Taco Bell
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantChecotah, OK

Taco Bell – Checotah, OK

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 8:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Taco Bell
Monday8:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Thursday8:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Friday8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday8:00 AM – 1:00 AM

Local time in Checotah: 6:26 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (918) 473-0750 to confirm.

Location & directions

1105 West Gentry Avenue
Checotah, OK 74426

About Taco Bell

Taco Bell is a Mexican restaurant you'll find at 1105 West Gentry Avenue in Checotah, Oklahoma. It's part of our guide to 6 restaurants, cafes and bars in Checotah.

Taco Bell is open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM. It stays open late, until 1:00 AM on most nights.

Available service options are takeout and drive-through. On the menu: tex-mex.

You can reach the team at (918) 473-0750.

Quick facts

Category
Mexican Restaurant · Tex-Mex
Address
1105 West Gentry Avenue, Checotah, OK 74426
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Drive-through

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Taco Bell? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Taco Bell's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM.

Is Taco Bell open on Sunday?

Yes, Taco Bell is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 1:00 AM.

Where is Taco Bell located?

Taco Bell is located at 1105 West Gentry Avenue, Checotah, OK 74426.

What is the phone number of Taco Bell?

You can call Taco Bell at (918) 473-0750.

Does Taco Bell offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Taco Bell, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and drive-through.

Nearby places

All in Checotah

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.